background preloader

DoTerra Essential Oils

Facebook Twitter

#doterra essential oils #essential oils #health

Back on track program. Live. Cedarwood Essential Oil Benefits, Uses, and Precautions. Cedarwood essential oil is a substance derived from the needles, leaves, bark, and berries of cedar trees.

Cedarwood Essential Oil Benefits, Uses, and Precautions

There are many varieties of cedar trees found around the world. Some trees referred to as cedars are actually juniper trees. Both are evergreen conifers. Cedarwood Oil Spotlight. Known for its rich hue and warm, woody scent, Cedarwood essential oil provides a myriad of benefits.

Cedarwood Oil Spotlight

It is native to cold climates, thriving in high altitudes and growing up to 100 feet. Reminiscent of its size and strength, Cedarwood has a grounding aroma that evokes feelings of wellness and vitality. Hawaiian Sandalwood Oil. Sandalwood is a name given to a class of fragrant woods that, unlike other aromatic woods, can retain their fragrance for decades.

Hawaiian Sandalwood Oil

Both the wood and oil have been highly valued for centuries. Uses Cosmetic Add two drops to a hot bath to promote relaxation.Add to shampoo or moisturizer to improve the look of skin and hair.Apply two drops to a steam facial to help skin feel nourished and rejuvenated.Incorporate into skincare routine to give complexion a smooth and healthy-looking glow. Household Diffuse at bedtime for a calming fragrance. Cautions Possible skin sensitivity. Aromatic Description. Indian Sandalwood OIl NHP. Cassia Oil Spotlight. A close relative to Cinnamon, Cassia has a strong, spicy aroma that can be used in small quantities to transform any essential oil blend.

Cassia Oil Spotlight

Cassia has been used for thousands of years to maintain physical health* and promote emotional well-being.* It's one of the few essential oils mentioned in the Old Testament, noted for its unmistakeable fragrance and calming properties. Cassia is a "warming" oil that helps to promote a healthy immune function.* It also is a great oil to diffuse during cold months due to its warming properties and spicy scent. Due to its caustic nature, Cassia should be diluted with doTERRA Fractionated Coconut Oil when applied to the skin and can be very strong when inhaled directly.

When diluted, Cassia can help soothe the body. Cassia can be used in cooking either as a replacement or Cinnamon in pies and breads or by itself in a myraid of entrees and desserts. Application. Myrrh Oil Uses and Benefits. MYRRH PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONMyrrh has long been considered a valuable treasure around the world.

Myrrh Oil Uses and Benefits

In ancient times, the highly aromatic myrrh resin was used in many important applications in perfume, medicine, religious and spiritual ceremonies, and burials. Today, the aroma and benefits of this precious resin can be enjoyed in the rich, woody Myrrh essential oil. With powerful properties for the skin, Myrrh essential oil can help promote smooth, youthful-looking complexion. Its topical cleansing and skin-soothing properties give it a wide range of uses in personal care. DoTERRA Essential Oils USA - Genesis. Pin on Health & Wellness. Lime Oil Uses and Benefits.

DoTerra Podcasts

c51ddfbf7fd4db180c4912dad7622522. c51ddfbf7fd4db180c4912dad7622522. c51ddfbf7fd4db180c4912dad7622522. Dropper Cap Assembly for 2 oz. Bottles (20-400 Neck Size) 10 ml Amber Glass Vials with Stainless Steel Roll-ons and Black Caps (Pack of 6) "Modern Essentials: Essential Oil System and Function Support" Reference Chart, 10th Edition. Modern Essentials Emotions: A Workbook for Emotions and Essential Oils. Modern Essentials, September 2020, 12th Edition. "Symphony of the Cells: Balance & Harmony" Booklet, 6th Edition, by Boyd Truman. "Essential Oils for Dogs and Cats" Reference Cards (Pack of 25) Home Page. Peppermint Softgels. The doTERRA Peppermint Softgels encapsulate Certified Pure Therapeutic Grade CPTG® Peppermint essential oil in an enteric coated softgel to provide digestive relief to the lower intestines thereby improving overall digestive health and ultimately whole body wellness.* Description The peppermint plant is a hybrid of watermint and spearmint and has a long history of use in traditional herbal preparations.

Peppermint Softgels

For adults, take up to two doTERRA Peppermint capsules before meals to reduce occasional digestive discomfort.* For children eight years and older, take one softgel before meals. Keep out of reach of children. Primary Benefits Supports gastrointestinal comfort*Helps alleviate occasional stomach upset*Supports healthy function of the digestive system and helps reduce occasional gas, bloating, and other digestive difficulties*Provides digestive relief to the lower intestines* *These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Description. Pom Cellular Beauty Complex Oil Capsules. The Yarrow|Pom Cellular Beauty Complex combines clinically studied extracts and a powerful blend of CPTG® essential oils to provide powerful antioxidant support for healthy, luminous skin with an irresistible glow from the inside out.* Our bathroom counters are often cluttered with scrubs, masks, all kinds of brushes, and the latest homemade concoction.

Pom Cellular Beauty Complex Oil Capsules

We’re all after one thing: youthful, beautiful skin! Yarrow | Pom is the go-to for beauty from the inside out. Healthy Skin Basics.

Skin Care with DoTerra Essential Oils

The Wellthy Life Continuing Education. Air-X Essential Oil Blend Uses and Benefits. Air-X Oil Product Description.

Air-X Essential Oil Blend Uses and Benefits

Ask doTERRA: You Asked, We Answered Episode 1 with Dr. Hill. Marjoram Oil Uses and Benefits. Clove Essential Oil: Benefits and How to Use. We include products we think are useful for our readers.

Clove Essential Oil: Benefits and How to Use

If you buy through links on this page, we may earn a small commission. Here’s our process. Clove oil is an essential oil that’s derived from clove trees. The clove tree, known as Syzygium aromaticum, is native to Southeast Asia, although today you may find it growing in other locations, too. Clove oil is produced by distilling the dried flower buds that are collected from the clove tree. Pharmacist’s take on LLV.