background preloader

Visasimple

Facebook Twitter

Tips to Meet Your Need of Attaining a Tourist Visa India. Slide 1:

Tips to Meet Your Need of Attaining a Tourist Visa India

A brief overview on different types of visa. UK Partner Visa. UK Partner Visa. Under the UK Partner Visa, applicants who are either a Spouse or Civil Partner or Unmarried Partner of a UK citizen or a person who is settled in the UK can apply for Family Visa UK to come and live in the UK.

UK Partner Visa

To qualify for the UK Spouse visa or Civil Partner visa, both parties must be at least 18 years old, have met and be legally married or have undergone a civil partnership registration. Applicants under this Family Visa UK route will also need to prove that their relationship is of a genuine and continuing nature. Applicants must show that there will be adequate accommodation for the parties and any dependants and able to maintain themselves and any dependants adequately without recourse to public funds.

For applicants who are unmarried, both parties need to be living together, in a genuine relationship that is like a marriage or civil partnership (not like a 'marriage of convenience') for 2 years or more. Student, Visitor, Business Visa. UK Visas UK is a very popular and most important destination in the world.

Student, Visitor, Business Visa

Even in the financial crisis the UK is one of the best places to live and work, according to the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development. UK's high environmental quality, social engagement, personal security and the chance for engagement with civic society have excelled among developed countries over the years. From a lifestyle point of view, UK is lively, vibrant, cosmopolitan and multicultural and the perfect place for overseas companies looking to establish a European base of operations. Know About Family Visa UK. Join Your Family Members with EEA Family Permit UK. European Economic Area Family Permit allows joining the EEA nationals or Swiss citizens for six months, being a family member.

Join Your Family Members with EEA Family Permit UK

Sponsored Worker Visa UK - Visa Simple. The Tier 2 (General) category is for foreign nationals who have been offered a skilled job to fill a gap in the workforce that cannot be filled by a UK or EEA national.

Sponsored Worker Visa UK - Visa Simple

The Tier 2 (General) visa allows UK companies to fill existing labour shortages. A skilled worker in any Tier 2 category must not displace a suitable settled worker. Applicant must have a job offer and a Certificate of Sponsorship from an organisation that is a licensed sponsor in the UK. Applicants applying for an extension under Tier 2 (General) Scheme must show that they are eligible for a minimum threshold of 70 points relating to sponsorship, prospective earnings, English language and available maintenance (funds). Sole Representative Visa UK. Family Visa UK. EEA Permanent Residency Tips. Slide 1: EEA Permanent Residency Tips If you are looking for settling on a permanent basis in United Kingdom you need to apply for it seeking permission to do such.

EEA Permanent Residency Tips

EEA Permanent Residency related information will be given and discussed a bit here to help the readers looking for permanent settlement in UK find the article useful. EEA means European Economic Area and if you happen to be outside EEA then you can apply for permanent residence facility in UK with the help of EEA Permanent Residency tips and information. Also if you happen to be a family member or extended family member of an EEA national you can apply for permanent residence in United Kingdom. Immigration To UK. Changes to the UK Immigration Rules Announced - 04-Nov-2016 On 3rd November 2016, the UK Government announced number of changes to the UK Immigration Rules which are due to come into effect on 24th November 2016.

Immigration To UK

The major changes that have been announced are the following: - Changes to periods within which applications for further leave to remain can be made by overstayers The 28-day grace period for the consideration of applications for further leave to remain where the applicant has overstayed will be abolished for applications made on or after 24 November 2016. However, an out of time application will not be refused on the basis that the applicant has overstayed where the Secretary of State considers that there is a good reason beyond the control of the applicant or their representative, given in or with the application, why an in-time application could not be made, provided the application is made within 14 days of the expiry of leave.

Changes to the Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Mrs. Tourist Visa India, Regular Tourist Visa. Apply for Tourist Visa India and explore this beautiful country.

Tourist Visa India, Regular Tourist Visa

"Athithi Devo Bhava", meaning ‘the guest is god’. India is world renowned for its hospitality. This combined with the diverse geographical, historical and cultural sites makes India a perfect destination for travels & holiday. India features everything from the monolithic mountains of the Himalayas to the Golden Sands of the Thar Desert, from snow-capped mountains to pristine sandy beaches. The enchanting backwaters, hill stations, wildlife, beaches and landscape perfectly complemented by historical monuments, forts & palaces, and places of religious interest, attract tourists from all over the world. With such diversity, India is a very popular tourist destination, favoured among visitors for its culture, handicrafts, fairs, folk dances, music, yoga and ayurveda. India is the world’s seventh-largest country with more than one billion inhabitants divided into two thousand ethnic groups, speaking over 200 different languages.

E Tourist Visa. Family Visa UK. Indefinite Leave to Remain Visas UK - Visa Simple. Family,Student,Visitor & Business Visa. UK Partner Visa. Tier 2 General Visa UK. Spouse Visa for UK- Visa Simple. Student, Visitor, Business Visa. Visa Simple in London - YelloYello. Permanent Residence UK.