background preloader

12 Devil's Triangles

12 Devil's Triangles

http://www.vortexmaps.com/devils-triangle.php

Related:  Ley Lines and Earth Energyalsa21

Answers to Questions about the Planetary Grid Answers to common questions about the grid NEXT: History of the World Grid Theory (1) Is there a typology of grid lines, i.e., do the edges of different solids (or the three additional sets of great circles proposed by R. Buckminster Fuller) manifest different characteristic properties? Telecommunications productions: Three Common Types of HP 40G Modules 40G QSFP+ (quad small form-factor pluggable plus) module is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. It is the high-density interface addressing deployment of high-performance computing in data center clouds by using four independent optical transmit and receive channels. Compatible HP QSFP+ transceivers provided by Fiberstore are third-party optical modules certificated to be fully compatible with HP Switch/Router product line. HP compatible QSFP+ transceivers have the same functionality with the original. HP 40GBASE QSFP+ modules in this article are mainly introduced in three different types—40G LR4 QSFP+ transceiver, 40G SR4 QSFP+ transceiver and 40G CSR4 QSFP+ transceiver.

Chris Bird's Planet Grid from NAJ Planetary Grid by Chris Bird NEXT: "The Twelve Devil's Graveyards Around the World" New Age Journal, May, 1975 pages 36-41 An excerpt of Chris' article follows: The main thrust of the article [which appeared in Khimiya i Zhizn' (Chemistry and Life), the popular science journal of the USSR Academy of Sciences under the title: "Is the Earth a Large Crystal?"], based on studies made by the three collaborators of data taken from fields as widely separated as archaeology, geochemistry, ornithology and meteorology, was the suggestion that the earth projects from within itself to the surface a dual geometrically regularized grid.

optical fiber: 40-Gbps Parallel and Bidirectional Transceiver Installing or designing network may pose a challenge as there are multiple optical solutions that meet the same specification or requirement. But by understanding the basic optical components and the specific performance requirements, you will be able to generate a cost-efficient bill of materials for your project. Thus before picking any products for your infrastructure, you must read this article. Fiber TypeThere are two basic fiber types: single-mode and multi-mode. Multi-mode fiber is graded by OM (optical multi-mode), the higher the OM grade, the better bandwidth performance you can expect. Patterns & Handouts - "Geometric Shapes & Mapping" EarthStar Map Explanation Is the Earth a living organism, one with crystal energy properties? Are we coming full-circle to knowledge already well-developed among ancient Greeks, Egyptians, Mayans and Chinese? Once you've assembled EarthStar, you may never think of our planet in the same way again. Almost as an offhand remark, as an aside so obvious that it hardly needed be stated, Plato described the Earth as "a ball, sewn together from twelve pieces of skin" -- 500 years before Christ!

How Transceiver Help Support Big Data Optical transceiver market is growing rapidly and expected to be worth billion dollars. Network designers confirm that big data technology in data center is a major contributor to this growth. A transceiver, as a necessary component in data center can help executives to get their data in real-time, thus people can make immediate decisions.

The rebirth of Mother Earth….. and Humanity’s Lesson to Master….. We are entering a time of profound earth changes as the inner core earth mass is shifting. When I talk about mass I talk about a type of substance that is like a river of fluidity at the moment, as the inner earth is inhabited and called Agartha. This is the outer crust of the inner earth, and then what we know as the upper earth, the inner core crust. I see this as a type of molten rock, or quartz and this is in the process of reforming into something else, as the ancient energy centers, which were laid down at the very beginning when the earth was created, are now awakening more and more. Please note that this was the FIRST, millions of years BEFORE Atlantis, Lemuria, Mu, the Lyran civilization in what is now North Africa and the Mediterranean and the Ural Mountains and Siberia.

Structured Cabling or Unstructured Cabling Solutions - telecom field 40G network has replaced 10G lately and used worldwide, under this circumstance, 40G equipment like 40G transceivers and QSFP+ cables are required. Plan the cabling system in advance is the prerequisites to the designing of network system. The goal is to address current network requirements as well as accommodate future growth. There are two types of cabling solutions for 40G—structured cabling and unstructured cabling. An Invisible Grid Stretches Across Our Planet. What It Does Will Amaze You. By: Adil Amarsi and Dawn Delvecchio Is there an invisible “Energy Grid” surrounding the planet? A grid which may hold the secret to obtaining power that can be used for good … or evil? Nikola Tesla once said: “If you want to find the secrets of the universe, think in terms of energy, frequency and vibration.” Today we know that Tesla was right.

Related: