Immigration/citizenship

Facebook Twitter

Action for DREAMers info. To be eligible for DACA, an individual must show the following: Age Under 31 years old as of June 15, 2012;At least 15 years old at time of filing, unless in immigration court proceedings, or has final removal order or voluntary departure; Came to the U.S. before turning 16; Continuous Residence Continuously resided in the U.S. since June 15, 2007 until the present time (An applicant who has brief, casual, and innocent absences from the U.S. may still be able to show that s/he “continuously resided” in the U.S.

Action for DREAMers info

Lawyers. Consulado de México en Saint Paul. Minnesota Consularates. Detention Facilities Locator. Citizenship Resource Center. Citizenship/immigration.