background preloader

3D print

Facebook Twitter

Focus matériaux : le TPU-92A OWA | Kimya. Dans notre gamme de filaments d’impression 3D, on retrouve un thermoplastique élastomère (TPE) qui vous permet de fabriquer des pièces flexibles qui résistent bien aux solvants : le filament TPU-92A OWA. Retour sur ses principales caractéristiques, cas d’applications et paramètres d’impression ! Le TPU-92A OWA fait partie de la famille des TPE, des polymères qui mélangent les caractéristiques élastiques des élastomères et le caractère réversible des thermoplastiques.

Ils peuvent en effet être ramollis par chauffage et durcis par refroidissement autant de fois que nécessaire. Les TPE peuvent être issus d’un mélange mécanique entre deux polymères, qu’on appelle blend ou de la copolymérisation de deux monomères – on parle alors de copolymères à blocs. Les blends On parle ici des mélanges mécaniques entre un polymère thermoplastique et d’un élastomère : on a donc une phase thermoplastique et une phase élastique. Les copolymères à blocs Les caractéristiques du TPU-92A OWA. Sbase/Smoothieware - Use a Free PWM Pin and Power Expander or SSR to Control Fans.: 3 Steps (with Pictures) PWM pins on Sbase delivers 3.3v or so and is considered + in regards to wiring.

Note: I recommend using wires easily recognizeable when doing electrical and electornical things. Like red for power/+/vin and black for -/gnd. Sbase to Power Expander Now simply connect your red dupont wire to the PWM P2.13 and lead it down to the signal/control + on the Power Expander. DC input I use a smallish 12v 3amp DC-DC converter which I have configured to give 12v output. Note: Do use a converter with more amperage than you want. Note: if you are going to use the same voltage as you have in your system in generel: meaning you just use PowerExpander as a sort of Mosfet to add an extra device, you just skip the DC-DC converter. DC Output Now you simply draw lines from +/- output to your fan.

Crimping wires Instead of just twisting your wires, I recommend finding some sort of pin to terminate it with instead. Have fun! Manual - Overview. This manual was sponsored by and written by Gary Hodgson Slic3r is a tool which translates digital 3D models into instructions that are understood by a 3D printer. It slices the model into horizontal layers and generates suitable paths to fill them. Slic3r is already bundled with the many of the most well-known host software packages: Pronterface, Repetier-Host, ReplicatorG, and can be used as a standalone program. This manual will provide guidance on how to install, configure and utilise Slic3r in order to produce excellent prints. Slic3r is an original project started in 2011 by Alessandro Ranellucci (aka. Sound). The program is under constant refinement, from Alessandro and the other contributors to the project, with new features and bug fixes being released on a regular basis.

The opportunity to say thank you via a donation exists. RepRap printDoctor — Wiki LOGre. Cet article veut être une aide au diagnostic et à la correction des défauts d’impression : il tente de répertorier une certain nombre de petits problèmes que nous pouvons rencontrer lors de l'impression 3D de pièces avec nos imprimantes de type RepRap. Il s'agit de : identifier les défauts d'impression, en analyser les causes y proposer des remèdes. Ce travail est initié par Philippe, Pierrot et Franck (de Gi-Nova) : nous espérons que chaque possesseur d'imprimante 3D pourra non seulement y puiser quelques idées, mais aussi corriger certaines analyses que nous avons faites, ou compléter l'article en recensant des défauts non encore listés (car nous sommes persuadés de ne pas avoir fait le tour des problèmes ;-) ) L'objectif est donc d'en faire une ressource participative : n'hésitez pas à participer !

Merci aux contributeurs complémentaires, passés et futurs... Références externes : support.3dverkstan.se Pour les ultimaker mais utile quand même. Galerie des défauts traités Symptôme Symptômes. Ressources:repetier-host_slic3r [Wiki du HATLAB] Source du tutorial de chez REFERENCE3D.com Nous allons étudier pas à pas le trancheur Slic3r version 1.1.7 intégré à Repetier**. Pour être le plus complet possible nous nous intéressons au mode expert (File, preferences, mode expert). Dans ce premier article nous ne traiterons que des paramètres d’impression (premier onglet Print Settings) Layers que l’on traduit par couches. N’oubliez pas d’enregistrer vos paramètres personnalisés en cliquant sur le disquette à coté du nom de votre configuration. Nous trouvons ici les paramètres de couches et de périmètre c’est à dire la coque périphérique de l’objet.

Layer height (hauteur de couche) : c’est l’épaisseur des couches, suivant les capacités de votre imprimante cette résolution peut être plus ou moins fine, 0.1mm étant la résolution maximale d’une Printrbot (100µ ou 1/10ème de mm) et 0.03 pour une Ultimaker c’est à dire 3 fois plus fin. First Layer Height (hauteur de la première couche) : épaisseur de la première couche. Z probing with Smoothie. Last weekend I finally decided to implement a Z probe on my Mendel90. I frequently swap the mirror I use as a print surface, and I think the wooden frame of the M90 expands and contracts a small amount as well – whatever the reason, my Z height does fluctuate slightly and this was my primary motivation, automatically setting the bed plane was a secondary (though welcome) benefit.

This was supposed to be a quick and dirty implementation, then I could get back to the new printer design – as ever, the reality turned out to be more involved. I had a couple of 9g servos laying around, and mechanical end-switches, so a servo controlled arm seemed the obvious solution. I’m not an OpenSCAD expert, so modifying NopHeads original file was out of the question in the time I had available. Just add a servo and switch. Build These servos require three electrical connections (you may have different wire colours): +5 volts (red)Gnd (brown)PWM (orange) new X carriage with Z probe Configuring Smoothiware.

Help With BLTouch and smoothieware - Smoothie Project. I have the probe working perfectly without a Z Endstop on my Cartesian Printer using Delta Grid Auto Levelling. I have Wiring Configured similar to the most recent diagram from BLTouch but i DO NOT have a resistor wired in and it works perfectly. Mine is wired as: Probe Z Min Signal & Ground - Z Min Endstop Signal & Ground on the board. Probe 5 Volt Supply - Z Min Endstop 5 Volt Supply on the board. Probe Servo Signal - Any PWM Capable Pin - Needs to be defined in the config file, (In my case P1.23 (MKS SBase)). Probe Ground - Grnd Next to P1.23 (Any Grnd). The Servo Settings in the config file are as follows: Gamma Min endstop is defined as nc.

The rest of the setup is done in the Pre-Print GCode, in Pseudo terms the process is: - Raise Z 10mm - Home X & Y - Move Toolhead to the bed centre - Deploy Probe Pin - G31 to probe the bed and turn on compensation - Return to the centre of the bed - G30 Znn - Here is where the Z Probe offset is defined. - Retract Probe. In GCode it looks like this: Antclabs. Sans titre. BLTouch Support - Smoothie Project. Hi I am using the following connections for my BLT, everything works, APART from when I go to print the head sits around 15mm above the bed, it's most likely something very simple BUT I can't find it out. I also post my config in full. Config Basic motion configuration default_feed_rate 4000 # Default speed (mm/minute) for G1/G2/G3 moves default_seek_rate 4000 # Default speed (mm/minute) for G0 moves mm_per_arc_segment 0.0 # Fixed length for line segments that divide arcs, 0 to disable #mm_per_line_segment 5 # Cut lines into segments this size mm_max_arc_error 0.01 # The maximum error for line segments that divide arcs 0 to disable alpha_steps_per_mm 200 # Steps per mm for alpha ( X ) stepper beta_steps_per_mm 200 # Steps per mm for beta ( Y ) stepper gamma_steps_per_mm 800 # Steps per mm for gamma ( Z ) stepper acceleration 1000 #z_acceleration 1000 acceleration_ticks_per_second 1000 junction_deviation 0.05 #z_junction_deviation 0.0 Cartesian axis speed limits epsilon_current 1 Endstops.

Plus.google. Image-to-bin. This tool generates a .bin file from any image. Output bin contains raw image data as BGR (blue, green, red) or ABGR (alpha + BGR). Read the 3DS homebrew tutorial to learn how to use these BIN files in your homebrews. The 3DS screens are rotated -90 degrees. To fix that, the tool rotates your image +90 degrees. 1) Choose an image file: (.bmp, .png, .jpg or .gif) 2) Check your options: rotate 90° - preserve transparency 3) Download your BIN file.

3D Printing Troubleshooting: 34 Common 3D Printing Problems. Notice. Free Software Image2LCD. Taxonomy of Z axis artifacts in extrusion-based 3d printing. FTMQ6UNIN63CZON.jpg (JPEG Image, 1920 × 1440 pixels) - Scaled (53%) Doubling-stepper-motor-drivers. Probably the machine for which Smoothie is most used, due to Smoothie's roots in the RepRap project, 3D printers are fairly simple to Smoothiefy.

This is a step-by-step guide to connecting your board to the various components of the 3D printer, configuring everything, from the beginning to actual printing. This guide is a community effort, and this page is a Wiki. Please don't hesitate to edit it to fix mistakes and add information, any help is very welcome. On a typical 3D printer setup, installing a Smoothieboard will mean you do the following things : This guide will walk through everything you need to accomplish to successfully perform these steps.

At the end of this guide, you should have a fully working machine. Smoothie uses USB-B Your Smoothieboard comes with a microSD card in the microSD slot. The boards come pre-flashed. The first thing you might want to do before you start connecting your board, is to look at our list of Software, and install a “host” program to talk to the board. New MKS SBASE Smoothieware-compatible board from China. I love clones when done right. Hell, if it wasn't for clones I wouldn't be on this PC now because back in the day IBM sued over clones (hurt their business) and had they won we would not have what we have today or all would be stuck on an Apple (or rich as hell and have a real IBM).

My i3 Rework is a turd. I spent thousands and thousands of hours tweaking it and it finally gave me the finger and will not lay down a first layer. I have had people look at it and they were stumped so a lemon from the get go. So, I am printerless at the moment but my last ditched effort is to replace the MK2B and the "frog" Y plate so I can do 3 point leveling because I can level between two points but level all four points the same and the middle pops up (even through a heat spreader and 3mm thick boro glass). So, once I get a printer (I can't print any parts or I would just start all over on something else) I want an ARM based controller so a real clone would be nice from a price vantage point.

9ab5951c-724c-464d-a991-c3540cf4c361.jpg (JPEG Image, 350 × 350 pixels) Titan Aero - E3D-Online. Machined Parts Titan Aero Heatsink (1.75mm or 2.85mm) V6 Heatbreak (1.75mm or 2.85mm) V6 Heater Block V6 0.4mmm Nozzle (1.75mm or 2.85mm) Plastic Parts Titan Body (prefitted with bearing and threaded insert) Idler Lever (prefitted with bearing) 1.75mm Filament Guide 2.85mm Filament Guide Fixings Cold Side Mounting Screws for 2mm mounting plate. 3 x M3x30 1 x M3x8 Mounting Screws for 7mm mounting plate. 3 x M3x35 1 x M3x12 M3x25 (for securing the Aero sink in the bottom right corner) Parts for adjusting idler force. 1 x M4 Thumbscrew 1 x M4x10 Button Head Screw 1 x M4 Nut Idler Spring 4 x Self-tapping Screws Shake-proof Washer Bearing Nylon Spacer Pinion Gear Grub Screw Hot side 1 x M3x10 Button Head Screw 1 x M3 Washer 1 x M3x4 Grub Screw Hex Wrenches 1.5mm 2mm 2.5mm Gears Steel Pinion Gear Acetal Gear with Filament Drive Shaft Electronics 40x40x10mm Fan (12V or 24V) 30W Heater Cartridge (12V or 24V) Thermistor Sensor Cartridge 2 x Connector Cables (for fan and thermistor) Other Hot Side 3mm.

Amazon. Insert à frapper M3 Pour le plastique sachet 20pcs SIMAF. MKS TFT 2.8" or 3.2" Touch Screen user guide. Introduction: MKS-TFT28 and MKS-TFT32 color display Touch screen is designed to control RepRap Open source 3D printer. It can work with MKS Base, MKS GEN and MKS MINI series 3D control board. Notice: 1) Pls check the MKS Base V1.4/V1.5 or Gen V1.4 3D printer board Marlin firmware installation guide 2) Pls check the MKS Mini V1.2 3D printer board Marlin firmware installation guide MKS-TFT28 and MKS-TFT32 connection pictures: Features: 1) 2.8 and 3.2 inch color display touch screen,support USB storage and SD card; 2) Support Wifi,can be used to control 3D printer remotely; 3)Support power-black-out data saving. 3D printer can continue print previous job after power is back; 4) Start-up Logo and UI can be customized. MKS-TFT28 and MKS-TFT32 configuration(if you have already configurated the MKS-TFT28 or MKS-TFT32, please skip these steps): 1) MKS-TFT28 or MKS-TFT32 Pls download picture_English.rar file from following link:

MKS SBase 3D printer control board user guide. 1 Overview MKS SBase advantage over 2560 control board: 2. Connection Graph 3.Prerequisite for running 1)Download firemware from : 2)hardware:Besides this control board, you also need 42-step motor,stop-switch,heat-sensor,12V/24V power adapter 3)Memory Card: MicroSD /TF memory card 4.Configuration: 1)After download and unzip the firmware, copy firmware.bin into TF card root folder. 2) If you use Delta printer, you need find the config-mks-delta.txt under /config folder, copy it to TF card root folder and change its name to config.txt If you use regular printer, please find config-mks-xyz.txt under /config folder,copy it to TF card root folder and change its name to config.txt 5.Connection 1) Connect the hardware as per Connection Graph above 2)insert TF card(with firmware and config.txt and 3D module file inside) into board 3) Turn on the power Use PC USB port to control printer: You can download Printrun from :

Rôle et réglage des pilotes moteurs pas à pas - L'impression 3D pour tous. *** CONSEILS POUR DEBUTANTS *** (Page 1) — Section Francophone. The Toranado Precision Geared 1.75mm Extruder - Side Mount Version by Toranado3D. Toranado Precision Geared Extruder - Legacy Versions by Toranado3D. Configurer le firmware Marlin | Solid Utopia fr. v6 HotEnd Full Kit - 1.75mm Universal (Direct) (12v) E3D v6 Information, Installation Guides, and Review | ROBO 3D User Forum. Sharebot NG dual extruder / Kiwi fan duct with adjustable support by Camaleonte. Semaker 3D market.

Toranado PGE X-Carriage - Prusa i3 8mm by Toranado3D. [TUTO] Step by Step autour des moteurs Pas à Pas /// Part #1 - Tutoriels - Forum pour les imprimantes 3D et l'impression 3D. Imprimantes 3d : Smartfriendz - SmartfriendzShop. RepRap Options/fr. Montage-Logresse_-_V2. Prusa P3-Steel — Wiki LOGre. Instructables - DIY How To Make Instructions. Makerarm. What is a Bowden extruder? | Start 3D Printing.

File:P3Steel Render.jpg. P3Steel. Chroniques d'une imprimante 3D - ekito people ekito people.